bay area live music . net

Live Music around the Bay - Friday, July 31


19 Broadway 9:00pm Rusty Evans & Ring of Fire, Chris James Band
924 Gilman 7:00pm Imposters, Butanna, CXA, Teen Fag, Catie Tyler
Amnesia 9:00pm Paisano, Talk of Shamans, Pretty Ugly
Angelica's 8:30pm Harold Day and the Experience
Bimbo's 365 Club 9:00pm Tainted Love, For The Masses
Biscuits & Blues 7:30pm Lurrie Bell
Biscuits & Blues 10:00pm Lurrie Bell
Boom Boom Room 9:20pm Vinyl
Cigar Bar & Grill 9:00pm Danilo Y Orchestra Universal
Club Fox 10:30pm Manny y La Rebeldia
DNA Lounge 9:00pm Toxic Summer 2015 Night Two with: Funtcase, D-Jahsta, Jphelpz, Genetix, Rekoil, Dubloadz TwoFold, Bommer, Grimblee, Bloodthinnerz, Alphabit, Sub Artillery
Doc's Lab 9:00pm MoeTar
Don Quixote's Int'l Music Hall 8:30pm Grampa's Chili, Acoustic Shadows
Elbo Room 9:00pm Myka 9, BPos, The Genie, Grand Killa Con, Beats by Brycon
Freight & Salvage 8:00pm Ray Wylie Hubbard w/ special guest Bob Livingston
George's Nightclub 9:00pm Dos Four
Great American Music Hall 9:00pm JD McPherson, Skating Polly
Half Moon Bay Brewing Co. 7:00pm BR Jazz Band
Hotel Utah Saloon 9:00pm Crook & The Bluff, Winnetka, Matt Ellis
JJ's Blues 9:00pm Relapse
Johnny Foley's Irish House 10:00pm The Back Pages
Jupiter 8:00pm Mestiza
Maggie McGarry's 9:00pm StompBox
Make-Out Room 7:30pm Young Moon
Mezzanine 9:00pm Mykki Blanco, Jimmy Edgar
Mountain Winery 7:30pm Spandau Ballet
Neck of the Woods 9:30pm Gringa, The Slippery Slope, Miriam Speyer
Neck of the Woods 9:30pm Haunted Summer, Foxtails Brigade, Human Touch
Parkside 9:00pm Coliseum, Culture Abuse, Super Unison, Disastroid
Peri's 9:30pm Sucker MC's
Phoenix Theater 8:00pm Disrupted Continuum, The Color Wild, Farmhouse Odyssey, Flesh May Fail
Plough and Stars 9:00pm Mission 7, Seth Augustus and Lemon DeGeorge
Regency Ballroom 9:00pm Ratatat, Despot
Slim's 9:00pm Cash’d Out, Kim Lenz, The B-Stars
St. James Gate 8:00pm Duran Duran Duran
Starry Plough 9:00pm Upstairs Downstairs, The Furrows, The Moore Brothers
Swedish American Hall 8:30pm TOKiMONSTA & Gavin Turek, Julia Lewis
Sweetwater Music Hall 9:00pm Wild Child
The Chapel 9:00pm Ty Segall
The Independent 9:00pm Dumpstaphunk
The Saloon 4:00pm Jan Fanucchi
The Saloon 9:30pm Charles Wheal

 

For more shows, see live music listings by venue or by date.

 


BayAreaLiveMusic.net - Live music listings in the San Francisco Bay Area Live Music Listings Local Band Info Local Venue Info About / Contact